Tom
An Old Friend
Below (2002)
Blood Moon (2014)
Deadly Pledge aka The Haunting of Sorority Row (2007)
Devils Tattoo aka Ghost Rig (2003)
Prowl (2010)
Shadow in the Clouds (2020)
The Golem (2018)
Werewolves of the Third Reich (2017)
Yellow Brick Road (2010)
Demonic (2015)
Discarnate (2019)
Gallowwalkers (2012)
Ghost Ship (2002)
Husk (2011)
Pay the Ghost (2015)
Season of the Witch (2011)
The Drownsman (2014)
Animal (2014)
Come Play (2020)
Daybreakers (2009)
Haunted (1995)(A young topless/naked Kate Beckinsale, Woohoo!)
The Djinn (2021)
The Haunting of Cellblock 11 aka Apparitional (2014)
The Unholy (2021)
Incarnate (2016)
Dreamkatcher (2020)
The Gravedancers (2006)
Southbound (2015)- Still the perfect horror anthology!
Z (2019)
Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter (2012)
Clown (2014)
Drag Me To Hell (2009)
Scouts Guide the Zombie Apocalypse (2015)
The Bye Bye Man (2017)
The Midnight Man (2016)
What Lies Below (2020)
Alien 1: Nostromo (1979)
Final Destination 5: Bridge Collapse (2011)
A Nightmare on Elm Street 1: Meet Freddy (1984)
The Grudge (2020)
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
The Vatican Tapes (2015)
Fright Night (1985)
So far, these are the movies I have watched this month. Since I'm laid up from surgery, I just start a playlist and let them play. No commercials and no interruptions.
Blood Moon (2014)
Deadly Pledge aka The Haunting of Sorority Row (2007)
Devils Tattoo aka Ghost Rig (2003)
Prowl (2010)
Shadow in the Clouds (2020)
The Golem (2018)
Werewolves of the Third Reich (2017)
Yellow Brick Road (2010)
Demonic (2015)
Discarnate (2019)
Gallowwalkers (2012)
Ghost Ship (2002)
Husk (2011)
Pay the Ghost (2015)
Season of the Witch (2011)
The Drownsman (2014)
Animal (2014)
Come Play (2020)
Daybreakers (2009)
Haunted (1995)(A young topless/naked Kate Beckinsale, Woohoo!)
The Djinn (2021)
The Haunting of Cellblock 11 aka Apparitional (2014)
The Unholy (2021)
Incarnate (2016)
Dreamkatcher (2020)
The Gravedancers (2006)
Southbound (2015)- Still the perfect horror anthology!
Z (2019)
Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter (2012)
Clown (2014)
Drag Me To Hell (2009)
Scouts Guide the Zombie Apocalypse (2015)
The Bye Bye Man (2017)
The Midnight Man (2016)
What Lies Below (2020)
Alien 1: Nostromo (1979)
Final Destination 5: Bridge Collapse (2011)
A Nightmare on Elm Street 1: Meet Freddy (1984)
The Grudge (2020)
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
The Vatican Tapes (2015)
Fright Night (1985)
So far, these are the movies I have watched this month. Since I'm laid up from surgery, I just start a playlist and let them play. No commercials and no interruptions.