I've seen so many movies since the end of November.
Dec .7 :
Love Actually (Keira & Hugh...)
9.5
It gives happiness, and more important LOVE !!
Dec. 8 :
SWAT
7
Good entertainment movie, and great actors (Colin Farrell is awesome
)
Nov. 24 : french title =
Intolérable Cruauté (I can't remember the english one) It's with Catherine Zetha-Jones & George Clooney.
rating : 3.5
Because the story is a bit disappointed. The only thing great in this movie is the cast. And I wonder how they could have had this choice to play in this movie ?! :blink:
Dec. 16 :
LOTR : TROTK (last movie of the trilogy)
9.5
It was awesome, definitely !!
I saw the 2 first movies and they were good, this one was so much better. I like how it ends. I love Orlando !!
:lol:
Dec. 12 :
Finding Nemo
7
It was good, but I thought it would have been better due to what some ppl told me on the net. Yeah, it was funny, well done...
Dec. 17 :
In the Cut (with Meg Ryan)
6.7
Good movie, but kinda weird (freaky is too big to describe it). Meg Ryan is great in this film, it changes her from the chick flicks.
Dec. 30 : Kill Bill, vol. 1
6.5
Once again a good movie, but not my type, too much blood. Some scenes are totally funny : when an arm is cut, there's too many blood everywhere. :lol:
I don't know if I'll see the 2nd part.
Jan. 07 :
Gothika (with Halle Berry, etc. and directed by a frenchie : Mathieu Kassovitz
)
8
Excellent !! Freaky (I'm not afraid easily), but good, great actors as well.
Jan. 08 :
Freaky Friday
8
Funny !! The 2 actresses : Jaimie Lee Curtis and the other one (I can't remember her name) are great. And so is Chad Michael Murray !!