Man on Fire - i hated this movie, the directing was horrible
Taking Lives - loved it, but i'm partial I'm a jolie fan
Secret Window - disappointed in this film is all i can say
Cold Mountain - wonderfull directed and acted, some beautiful scenes
Win a Date with Ted Hamilton - cheesey in a good way
The Passion of the Christ - good movie, don't know what all the hype was about
Pay-Check - alright
Shrek 2 - not as great as the first one
Saved - hysterical, mandy moore was absolutely funny to watch
Garden State - quite possibly the greatest movie to come out this year
13 Going on 30 - was quite annoying in the first 10 minutes, then it became better
Anchorman - will ferrel, gotta love him
Kill Bill - absolutely loved it, tarantino rules
Starsky and Hutch - bored to tears in this one
Napoleon Dynamite - unique, uniquely funny. i had to see this one twice to really love this movie for what it is
Closer - saw this last night, GREAT in all aspects, directing acting, script, editing, music.... wonderful
ugh, I know I've so much more than this, I just can't think of them.